Data Protection
Imago Artis Travel s.r.l., with registered office at Via Vespasiano, 40 - 00192 Roma (Italy), VAT number 12411331007, is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy sets out the basis on which any personal data we collect from you, or that you provide to us, through the website iatravel.com will be processed by us and the purpose for our collection of it. In compliance with art. 13 of the EU Regulation 2016/679 (the General Data Protection Regulation or GDPR) we will treat your personal data in the following ways:

1. DATA COLLECTION
Imago Artis Travel s.r.l. will collect the personal data (name, surname, e-mail address) you have freely provided to us by filling the contact form and the data provided via technology during the use of the website (please refer to the below-mentioned Cookie Policy). The personal data you provide by filling the contact form will be lawfully collected in compliance with the Legislative Decree 196/2003 of the Italian Data Protection Law and the art. 13 of the EU Regulation 2016/679. The contact form in our website has the sole purpose of enabling the visitors of our site to contact the company managing the website, through an e-mail that will be sent once the contact form is filled. We would like to inform you that the data you freely provide will be transformed into an e-mail that can be stored in the e-mail service provider we use. Such data will not be stored in any other application or device.

2. PURPOSE OF DATA COLLECTION
We will use the data you provide only for contacting you while processing the request contained in the message field of our contact form. The data concerning the use of the website iatravel.com (such as statistical analysis) will be collected automatically through technical cookies (refer to “Cookies Policy" / Google Analytics).

3. METHODS OF DATA COLLECTION
We will retain your personal data so long as is reasonably necessary for the purpose for which it was obtained. We will ensure that your information is protected against loss, misuse or disclosure. All information you provide to us is stored on our secure servers.

4. WITHDRAWAL OF CONSENT
You have the right to withdraw your consent where we are relying on consent to process your personal data. If you withdraw your consent, we may not be able to process your request sent through the contact form on our website.

5. DATA OWNERSHIP
The personal data collected through the contact form will be sent via e-mail to the company managing the website, who will also be the owner of the data.

6. YOUR RIGHTS
In compliance with art. 7 of the Italian Data Protection Law and the art. 13 of the GDPR you have a number of rights, namely:
I. Right of confirmation that we have stored or not your personal data.
II. Right of access:
a) Origin of personal data.
b) Purpose of data storage.
c) Methods of data collection via technology.
d) Information about the company managing the website, in compliance with art. 5 of the Italian Data Protection Law.
e) Information about third parties that may access your personal data.
III. Right to obtain:
a) Update or amend of your personal data, whenever wished.
b) Cancellation of your personal data or use of your data anonymously whenever the law has not be rightfully applied.
IV. Right to object (also partially):
a) The processing of your personal information (including profiling) when it is based upon our legitimate interests.
b) The use of your personal data for the communication of marketing information and promotional material through the dispatch of newsletters by means of automated call systems as defined by art. 130 of the Italian Data Protection Law (e.g. email, fax, etc.) or by traditional means (e.g. direct mail). You also have the rights defined by art. 16-21of the GDPR (right to rectify, right to be forgotten, right to restriction of processing, right to data portability, right to withdraw consent) as well as the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority.

7. EXERCISING YOUR RIGHTS
If you wished to seek to exercise any of your rights as outlined above please send an e-mail to info@iatravel.com.

8. CHANGES TO THIS POLICY
We may change this policy at any time by amending this page. You are expected to check this page from time to time to take notice of any changes we have made, as they are binding on you. If we made any substantial changes in the way we use your personal information we will notify you by posting a prominent notice on our website. This Privacy Notice was last updated on August, 6th 2018.
Cookie Policy
The site iatravel.com uses cookies and similar technologies to ensure the proper functioning of procedures and improve the user experience of online applications. This document provides detailed information on how they are used by iatravel.com and how to manage them.

DEFINITIONS
Cookies are short snippets of text that allow the web server to store the user's device (computer, tablet, smartphone, etc.) information to be reused during the same visit to the site (session cookies) or later, even after a few days (persistent cookies).
Cookies are stored by the browser (program for browsing on the Internet), based on user preferences. Similar technologies, such as, for example, web beacons, clear GIFs and all forms of local storage introduced with HTML5, can be used to gather information on user behavior and use of services. Later in this document will refer to cookies and similar technologies all by simply using the word "cookie".

TYPE OF COOKIE
Based on the characteristics and use of cookies, we can distinguish several categories:

Cookie 'technical'
Strictly necessary. These cookies are essential for the proper functioning of the site iatravel.com and are used to manage the login and access to reserved functions of the site. The duration of cookies is strictly limited to the working session (closed the browser are deleted). Their deactivation compromise the use of services accessible by login.

Cookie analysis and performance
Cookies are used to collect and analyze traffic and use the site anonymously. These cookies, even without identifying the user, allow, for example, to detect if the same user returns to connect at different times. They also allow you to monitor the system and improve its performance and usability. The deactivation of these cookies can be executed without any loss of functionality.

Cookie profiling
It is persistent cookies used to identify (anonymously or not) user preferences and improve your experience of navigation. The site iatravel.com does not use cookies of this type.

Third Party Cookies
Visiting a website you may receive cookies from the site is visited ("owners"), both from websites maintained by other organizations ("third parties"). An example is the presence of "social plugin" for some tools of Google (Recaptcha, YouTube and GoogleMaps). It is part of the page you visited, directly generated by these sites and integrated into site page host. The presence of these plugins involves the transmission of cookies to and from all sites operated by these "third party". The management of the information collected by "third parties" shall be governed by the relevant information which please refer. For further convenience and transparency, are reported below the addresses of web pages containing information on how to manage cookies "third party":
Google+ and other Google tools (informative): http://www.google.it/intl/it/policies/technologies/cookies
Google+ and other Google tools (configuration): http://www.google.it/intl/it/policies/technologies/managing

GOOGLE ANALYTICS
The site iatravel.com also includes certain components transmitted by Google Analytics, a web traffic analysis service provided by Google Inc. ("Google"). Again it comes to third-party cookies collected and managed anonymously to monitor and improve the performance of the host site (performance cookie). Google Analytics uses "performance cookie" to collect and analyze information on the behavior of use iatravel.com (the IP address in anonymized). It processes such information to operators of iatravel.com can have idea of using their websites and improve the same depending on the needs of users. This site does not use (and do not allow third parties to use) the analysis tool of Google to track or collect personally identifiable information. For more information, please refer to the link below:
https://www.google.it/policies/privacy/partners
https://support.google.com/analytics/topic/2919631
https://developers.google.com/analytics/devguides/collection/analyticsjs/cookie-usage
You can selectively disable the action of installing Google Analytics on your browser component "opt-out" provided by Google. For more details on how to disable Google Analytics, please refer to the link below:
https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout

DURATION OF COOKIES
Some cookies (session cookies) remain active only until you close the browser or the execution of the command logout. Other cookies "survive" after the browser is closed and are also available in future visits. These cookies are known as persistent and their duration is set by the server at the time of their creation. In some cases there is fixed a deadline, in other cases the duration is unlimited. The site iatravel.com does not use persistent cookies, except for storing your consent to use the same cookie (expressed closing the banner of the information soon) and to store the language preferences. These cookies has a term, respectevely of one year, one year and one month. Browsing the pages of the site iatravel.com, you can interact with sites operated by third parties that can create or modify persistent cookies and profiling.

MANAGE COOKIES
The user can decide whether to accept cookies, using the settings on your browser. Warning: Disabling all or part of the technical cookies can compromise the use of the functionality of the site reserved for registered users. On the contrary, the usability of public content is also possible to completely disabling cookies. Disabling cookies "third party" does not prejudge in any way the navigability. The setting can be defined specifically for different websites and web applications. Furthermore the best browsers allow you to define different settings for cookies "owners" and those of "third parties".
For more details, please refer to the link below:
Chrome:  https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=it
Firefox:  https://support.mozilla.org/it/kb/Gestione%20dei%20cookie
Internet Explorer:  http://windows.microsoft.com/it-it/internet-explorer/delete-manage-cookies#ie=ie-8
Opera:  http://help.opera.com/Windows/10.00/it/cookies.html
Safari:  http://support.apple.com/kb/HT1677?viewlocale=it_IT